Here is a list of the honours inherited or earned by the officers who will appear in the Officer Biography section:

Officer Year Award Reason
Sir Charles Adam 1835 K.C.B. Service
Sir Edmund Affleck 1782 Baronet Battle of the Saintes
Sir Francis Austen 1837 K.C.B. Service
Sir Francis Austen 1860 G.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Baker 1831 K.B. Service
Sir Alexander Ball 1801 Baronet Service
Sir Robert Barlow 1801 Knight Capture of Africaine
Sir Robert Barlow 1820 K.C.B. Service
Sir Robert Barlow 1842 G.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Bayntun 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Bayntun 1839 G.C.B. Service
Lord Amelius Beauclerk 1771 Lord Hereditary
Lord Amelius Beauclerk 1815 K.C.B. Service
Lord Amelius Beauclerk 1831 G.C.H. Service
Lord Amelius Beauclerk 1835 G.C.B. Service
Sir Francis Beaufort 1848 K.C.B. Service
Sir John Poo Beresford 1814 Baronet Service
Sir John Poo Beresford 1819 K.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir George Berkeley 1813 K.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir George Berkeley 1815 G.C.B. Service
Sir Edmund Berry 1797 Knight Despatches for Nile
Sir Edmund Berry 1806 Baronet Service
Sir Edmund Berry 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Albermarle Bertie 1812 Baronet Service
Sir Albermarle Bertie 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Bertie 1813 K.B. Service
Sir Richard Bickerton 1773 Knight Fleet review
Sir Richard Bickerton 1778 Baronet Service
Sir Richard Hussey Bickerton 1792 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Richard Hussey Bickerton 1815 K.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir Henry Blackwood 1814 Baronet Flag Captain to Duke of Clarence
Hon. Sir Henry Blackwood 1819 K.C.B. Service
Sir Richard Rodney Bligh 1820 G.C.B. Service
Sir William Bowles 1862 K.C.B. Service
Sir George Bowyer 1794 Baronet Glorious First of June
Sir George Bowyer 1797 Baronet Hereditary
Hon. Sir Courtenay Boyle 1832 K.C.H. & Knight Service
Sir Edward Brace 1834 K.C.B. Service
Sir Jahleel Brenton 1812 Baronet Service
Sir Jahleel Brenton 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Briggs 1833 G.C.M.G. Temp command of Mediterranean Fleet
Sir Charles Brisbane 1807 Knight Capture of Curacoa
Sir Charles Brisbane 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir James Brisbane 1816 Knight Despatches for Battle of Algiers
Sir Philip Bowes Vere Broke 1813 Baronet Capture of Chesapeake
Sir Philip Bowes Vere Broke 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Bullen 1835 K.C.H. Service
Sir Charles Bullen 1839 K.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Buller 1808 Baronet Service
Sir George Burlton 1815 K.C.B. Service
Viscount Torrington 1813 Viscount Hereditary
Sir Robert Calder 1797 Knight Despatches for Battle of St. Vincent
Sir Robert Calder 1798 Baronet Service
Sir Robert Calder 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Benjamin Caldwell 1820 G.C.B. Service
Sir George Campbell 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Patrick Campbell 1836 K.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir Thomas Bladen Capel 1832 K.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir Thomas Bladen Capel 1852 G.C.B. Service
Earl Northesk 1788 Lord Hereditary
Earl Northesk 1792 Earl Hereditary
Earl Northesk 1806 K.B. Battle of Trafalgar
Sir William Carroll 1852 K.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Ducie Chads 1855 K.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Ducie Chads 1865 G.C.B. Service
Sir Hugh Cloberrry Christian 1796 K.B. Naval and Government Service
Hon. Sir Alexander Cochrane 1806 K.B. Battle of San Domingo
Hon. Sir Alexander Cochrane 1815 G.C.B. Service
Earl Of Dundonald 1809 K.B. Battle of Basque Roads (1814 – De-Graded)  
Earl Of Dundonald 1831 Earl Hereditary
Earl Of Dundonald 1847 K.B. Re-instated
Sir Thomas John Cochrane 1812 K.B. Proxy for father
Sir Thomas John Cochrane 1846 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas John Cochrane 1860 G.C.B. Service
Sir George Cockburn 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir George Cockburn 1818 G.C.B. Service
Sir George Cockburn 1852 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Edward Codrington 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Codrington 1827 G.C.B. Battle of Navarino
Sir Edward Codrington 1832 G.C.M.G. Service
Sir Isaac Coffin 1804 Baronet Service
Sir Christopher Cole 1814 Knight Service
Sir Christopher Cole 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Francis Augustus Collier 1830 Knight Service
Sir Francis Augustus Collier 1833 K.C.H. Service
Sir George Collier 1775 Knight Special Services
Sir George Ralph Collier 1807 Knight Despatches – Copenhagen Expedition
Lord Cuthbert Collingwood 1805 Lord Battle of Trafalgar
Sir John Colpoys 1798 K.C.B. Service
Lord John Colville 1811 Lord Hereditary
Hon. Sir William Cornwallis 1815 G.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Cotton 1795 Baronet Hereditary
Lord James Cranstoun ? Lord Hereditary
Sir Charles Cunningham 1834 R.H.G.O. Service
Sir Lucius Curtis 1816 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Roger Curtis 1782 Knight Defence of Gibraltar during siege
Sir Roger Curtis 1794 Baronet Glorious First of June
Sir Roger Curtis 1815 G.C.B. Service
Sir Richard Dacres 1836 G.C.H. Service
Sir Charles Dashwood 1825 Knight Service
Sir Charles Dashwood 1840 K.C.B. Service
Sir Archibald Dickson 1803 Baronet Service
Sir Archibald Collingwood Dickson 1803 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Henry Digby 1831 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Henry Dillon 1835 K.C.H. Service
Sir William Henry Dillon 1835 Knight Service
Sir Manley Dixon 1819 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Domett 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Domett 1820 G.C.B. Service
Sir Ross Donnelly 1837 K.C.B. Service
Sir Andrew Snape Douglas
Sir Charles Douglas 1777 Baronet Lakes Campaign
Sir Francis Samuel Drake 1782 Baronet Battle of the Saintes
Sir John Thomas Duckworth 1801 K.B. Service
Sir John Thomas Duckworth 1813 Baronet Service
Viscount Duncan 1797 Viscount Battle of Camperdown
Sir Philip Durham 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Philip Durham 1830 G.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Ekins 1831 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Ekins 1852 G.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir George Elliot 1862 K.C.B. Service
Viscount Keith 1794 K.B. Occupation of Toulon
Viscount Keith 1796 Lord ( Irish ) Capture of the Cape
Viscount Keith 1801 Lord Egyptian Campaign
Viscount Keith 1814 Viscount Service
Sir William Essington 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir George Eyre 1812 Knight Service
Sir George Eyre 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Charles Fahie 1824 K.C.B. Service
Sir William George Fairfax 1797 Knight Service
Sir Arthur Farquhar 1831 Knight Crushing of Negro revolt
Sir Arthur Farquhar 1832 K.C.H. Service
Sir Thomas Fellowes 1828 Knight Service
Sir Thomas Foley 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Foley 1820 G.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Foote 1831 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Francis Fremantle 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Francis Fremantle 1819 G.C.B. Service
Sir William Hall Gage 1834 G.C.H. Service
Sir William Hall Gage 1860 G.C.B. Service
Lord Gambier 1807 Lord Copenhagen Expedition
Lord Gambier 1815 G.C.B. Service
Lord Gardner 1794 Baronet Glorious First of June
Lord Gardner 1800 Lord ( Irish ) Service
Lord Gardner 1806 Lord Service
Lord Alan Hyde Gardner 1809 Lord Hereditary
Lord Alan Hyde Gardner 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Francis Geary 1782 Baronet Service
Sir James Gordon 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir James Gordon 1855 G.C.B. Service
Sir John Gore 1805 Knight Service
Sir John Gore 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Davidge Gould 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Davidge Gould 1833 G.C.B. Service
Sir Erasmus Gower 1794 Knight Conveyance of Ambassador to China
Lord Graves 1794 Lord ( Irish ) Glorious First of June
Sir Thomas Graves 1801 K.B. Battle of Copenhagen
Sir Edward Griffith Colpoys 1831 K.C.B. Service
Sir Peter Halkett 1837 Baronet Service
Sir Benjamin Hallowell Carew 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Benjamin Hallowell Carew 1831 G.C.B. Service
Sir Lawrence Halsted 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Hamilton 1784 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Charles Hamilton 1833 K.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Hamilton 1799 Knight Cutting-out Hermione
Sir Edward Hamilton 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Hamilton 1818 Baronet Service
Sir Andrew Snape Hamond 1778 Knight Defence of Sandy Hook
Sir Andrew Snape Hamond 1783 Baronet Service
Sir Graham Eden Hamond 1828 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Graham Eden Hamond 1831 K.C.B. Service
Sir Graham Eden Hamond 1855 G.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Hardy 1755 Knight Service
Sir Thomas Masterman Hardy 1806 Baronet Battle of Trafalgar
Sir Thomas Masterman Hardy 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Masterman Hardy 1831 G.C.B. Service
Sir William Hargood 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Hargood 1831 G.C.H. Service
Sir William Hargood 1831 G.C.B. Service
Sir Robert Harland 1771 Baronet Service
Sir Edward Harvey 1861 K.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Harvey 1863 G.C.B. Service
Sir Eliab Harvey 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Eliab Harvey 1825 G.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Harvey 1800 K.B. Service
Sir John Harvey 1833 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Harvey 1833 K.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Heathcote 1819 Knight Service
Sir James Hillyar 1834 K.C.H. Service
Sir James Hillyar 1840 K.C.B. Service
Viscount Bridport 1788 K.B. Service
Viscount Bridport 1794 Lord (Irish) Glorious First of June
Viscount Bridport 1796 Lord Service
Viscount Bridport 1801 Viscount Service
Viscount Hood 1779 Baronet King’s Fleet Review
Viscount Hood 1782 Lord (Irish) Battle of the Saintes
Viscount Hood 1796 Viscount Service
Viscount Hood 1815 G.C.B. Service
Sir Samuel Hood 1803 K.B. Service
Sir Samuel Hood 1809 Baronet Service
Sir Samuel Hood 1815 G.C.B. Service
Sir George Johnstone Hope 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Hope 1855 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Johnstone Hope 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Johnstone Hope 1825 G.C.B. Service
Sir Phipps Hornby 1852 K.C.B. Service
Sir Phipps Hornby 1861 G.C.B. Service
Sir William Hoste 1814 Baronet Battle of Lissa
Sir William Hoste 1815 K.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir Henry Hotham 1815 K.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir Henry Hotham 1833 G.C.B. Service
Lord William Hotham 1797 Lord (Irish) Service
Sir William Hotham 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Hotham 1840 G.C.B. Service
Earl Richard Howe 1758 Viscount ( Irish) Hereditary
Earl Richard Howe 1782 Viscount Service
Earl Richard Howe 1788 Earl Service
Earl Richard Howe 1797 Knight of Garter Service
Sir Edward Hughes 1773 Knight Service
Sir Edward Hughes 1778 K.B. Service
Sir Richard Hughes 1780 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Salusbury Pryce Humphreys 1834 Knight Service
Earl St. Vincent 1782 K.B. Capture of Pegase
Earl St. Vincent 1797 Earl Battle of St. Vincent
Sir Richard Keats 1807 K.B. Rescue of Spanish army in Denmark
Viscount Hon. Augustus Keppel 1782 Viscount Service
Sir Edward Durnford King 1833 K.C.H Service
Sir Richard King 1783 Knight East Indies Campaign
Sir Richard King 1792 Baronet Service
Sir Richard King ( son ) 1806 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Richard King ( son ) 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Robert Kingsmill 1800 Baronet Service
Sir John Knight 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Henry Knowles 1777 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Charles Henry Knowles 1820 G.C.B. Service
Sir Francis Laforey 1796 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Francis Laforey 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir John Laforey 1789 Baronet Service
Sir Willoughby Thomas Lake 1830 K.C.B. Service
Sir Robert Laurie 1804 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Robert Laurie 1831 K.C.B. Service
Sir Richard Lee 1815 K.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir Arthur Kaye Legge 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir John Lindsay 1763 Knight Expedition to Havana
Sir John Lindsay 1771 K.B. Service
Sir Thomas Livingstone 1795 Baronet Hereditary
Sir John Wentworth Loring 1837 K.C.H. Service
Sir John Wentworth Loring 1840 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Louis 1806 Baronet Battle of San Domingo
Sir Frederick Lewis Maitland 1830 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Malcolm 1827 Knight Service
Sir Pulteney Malcolm 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Pulteney Malcolm 1829 G.C.M.G. Service
Sir Pulteney Malcolm 1833 G.C.B. Service
Lord Robert Manners 1758 Lord Hereditary
Sir Thomas Mansell 1837 K.C.H. Service
Sir Thomas Mansell 1837 Knight Service
Sir George Martin 1814 Knight Service
Sir George Martin 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir George Martin 1821 G.C.B. Service
Sir George Martin 1836 G.C.M.G. Service
Sir Thomas Byam Martin 1814 Knight Service
Sir Thomas Byam Martin 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Byam Martin 1830 G.C.B. Service
Sir Francis Mason 1841 K.C.B. Service
Sir Murray Maxwell 1818 Knight Service
Sir Robert Mends 1815 Knight Service
Lord Barham 1781 Baronet Service
Lord Barham 1805 Lord Promotion to First Lord of Admiralty
Sir David Milne 1816 K.C.B. Battle of Algiers
Sir David Milne 1840 G.C.B. Service
Sir Andrew Mitchell 1800 K.B. Invasion of Holland
Sir George Montagu 1815 G.C.B. Service
Sir William Augustus Montagu 1832 K.C.H & Knight Service
Sir Graham Moore 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Graham Moore 1820 G.C.M.G. Service
Sir Graham Moore 1836 G.C.B. Service
Sir Robert Moorsom 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir James Nicoll Morris 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Richard Hussey Moubray 1833 K.C.B. Service
Sir Richard Hussey Moubray 1837 G.C.M.G. Service
Sir George Mundy 1837 K.C.B. Service
Sir George Murray 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Edmind Nagle 1794 Knight Capture of Revolutionnaire
Sir Edmind Nagle 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Napier 1840 K.C.B. Service
Sir Harry Neale 1791 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Harry Neale 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Harry Neale 1822 G.C.B. Service
Sir Harry Neale 1826 G.C.M.G. Service
Viscount Nelson 1797 K.B. Battle of St. Vincent
Viscount Nelson 1798 Lord Battle of the Nile
Viscount Nelson 1801 Viscount Battle of Copenhagen
Sir Henry Nicholls 1820 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Nugent 1834 G.C.H. Service
Marquis of Thomond 1809 Lord Hereditary
Marquis of Thomond 1831 G.C.H. Service
Marquis of Thomond 1846 Marquis Hereditary
Sir Chaloner Ogle 1770 Knight Service
Sir Chaloner Ogle 1816 Baronet Service
Sir Charles Ogle 1816 Baronet Hereditary
Sir John Ommanney 1835 Knight Service
Sir John Ommanney 1838 K.C.B. Service
Sir Richard Onslow 1797 Baronet Battle of Camperdown
Sir Richard Onslow 1815 G.C.B. Service
Sir John Orde 1790 Baronet Governor of Dominica
Sir Robert Otway 1826 K.C.B. Service
Sir Robert Otway 1845 G.C.B. Service
Sir Robert Otway 1831 Baronet Service
Sir Edward Owen 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Owen 1816 Knight Service
Sir Edward Owen 1832 G.C.H. Service
Sir Edward Owen 1845 G.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir Charles Paget 1819 K.C.H. Service
Hon. Sir Charles Paget 1832 G.C.H. Service
Hon. Sir Thomas Pakenham 1820 G.C.B. Service
Sir Hugh Palliser 1773 Baronet King’s Fleet Review
Sir George Parker 1837 K.C.B. Service
Sir Hyde Parker 1782 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Hyde Parker ( son ) 1779 Knight North American Service
Sir Peter Parker 1772 Knight Service
Sir Peter Parker 1782 Baronet Service
Sir Peter Parker ( grandson ) 1811 Baronet Hereditary
Sir William Parker 1797 Baronet Battle of St. Vincent
Sir William Parker (2) 1834 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Parker (2) 1843 G.C.B. Service
Sir William Parker (2) 1844 Baronet Service
Sir Thomas Pasley 1794 Baronet Glorious First of June
Lord Henry Paulet 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Richard Pearson 1779 Knight Battle of Flamborough Head
Sir Samuel Pechell 1826 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Samuel Pechell 1833 K.C.H. Service
Sir Watkin Owen Pell 1837 Knight Service
Viscount Exmouth 1793 Knight Capture of Cleopatre
Viscount Exmouth 1796 Baronet Rescue of East Indiaman passengers
Viscount Exmouth 1814 Lord Service
Viscount Exmouth 1815 K.C.B. Service
Viscount Exmouth 1816 G.C.B. Service
Viscount Exmouth 1816 Viscount Battle of Algiers
Hon. Sir Fleetwood Pellew 1836 K.C.H Service
Sir Israel Pellew 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Vinicombe Penrose 1816 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Vinicombe Penrose 1816 G.C.M.G. Service
Sir John Strutt Peyton 1836 K.C.H Service
Sir John Phillimore 1820 Knight Service
Sir Hugh Pigot 1834 K.C.H. & Knight Service
Sir Hugh Pigot 1847 K.C.B. Service
Lord Mulgrave 1775 Lord Hereditary
Sir Charles Morice Pole 1801 Baronet Service
Sir Charles Morice Pole 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Morice Pole 1818 G.C.B. Service
Sir Home Riggs Popham 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Prescott 1856 K.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Prescott 1869 G.C.B. Service
Earl of Carysfort 1855 Earl Hereditary
Sir William Beauchamp Proctor 1827 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Thomas Pye 1773 Knight Review of Fleet
Sir Samuel Pym 1839 K.C.B. Service
Sir Barrington Reynolds 1856 K.C.B. Service
Sir Barrington Reynolds 1861 G.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Rich Baronet
Sir Charles Richardson 1841 K.C.B. Service
Sir Tristram Robert Ricketts 1828 Baronet
Sir Samuel Roberts 1837 Knight Service
Sir John Tremayne Rodd 1832 K.C.B. Service
Lord Rodney 1764 Baronet Service
Lord Rodney 1780 K.B. Service
Lord Rodney 1782 Lord Battle of the Saintes
Sir John Lockhart Ross 1778 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Charles Rowley 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Rowley 1835 G.C.H. Service
Sir Charles Rowley 1836 Baronet Service
Sir Charles Rowley 1840 G.C.B. Service
Sir Joshua Rowley 1786 Baronet Service
Sir Josias Rowley 1813 Baronet Mauritius Campaign
Sir Josias Rowley 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Josias Rowley 1834 G.C.M.G. Service
Sir Josias Rowley 1840 G.C.B. Service
Sir George Rose Sartorius 1841 Knight Service
Sir George Rose Sartorius 1865 K.C.B. Service
Sir George Rose Sartorius 1880 G.C.B. Service
Lord de Saumarez 1793 Knight Capture of Reunion
Lord de Saumarez 1801 Baronet Blockade of Brest
Lord de Saumarez 1801 K.B. Battle of Algeciras
Lord de Saumarez 1831 Lord Service
Sir Herbert Sawyer 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Saxton 1794 Baronet Commissioner Service
Sir Charles Schomberg 1832 Knight Service
Sir George Seymour 1831 K.C.H Service
Sir George Seymour 1834 G.C.H. Service
Sir George Seymour 1852 K.C.B. Service
Sir George Seymour 1860 G.C.B. Service
Lord Hugh Seymour 1759 Lord Hereditary
Sir Michael Seymour 1808 Knight Capture of Thetis
Sir Michael Seymour 1809 Baronet Capture of Nieman
Sir Michael Seymour 1815 K.C.B. Service
Lord Molyneux Shuldham 1776 Lord (Irish) Service
Sir William Sidney Smith 1792 Swedish Knight Swedish Service
Sir William Sidney Smith 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir William Sidney Smith 1838 G.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Staines 1809 Knight Action in Naples Bay
Sir Thomas Staines 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Stanhope 1807 Baronet Copenhagen Expedition
Sir James Stirling 1833 Knight Service
Sir Walter Stirling 1781 Knight Despatches for St. Eustatius
Hon. Sir Robert Stopford 1815 K.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir Robert Stopford 1831 G.C.B. Service
Hon. Sir Robert Stopford 1837 G.C.M.G. Service
Sir Richard John Strachan 1777 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Richard John Strachan 1806 Knight Defeat of Dumanoir
Sir Edward Chetham Strode 1837 K.C.H Service
Sir Edward Chetham Strode 1837 Knight Service
Sir Edward Chetham Strode 1845 K.C.B. Service
Sir John Sutton 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir JohnTalbot 1812 Knight Capture of Rivoli
Sir JohnTalbot 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir JohnTalbot 1842 G.C.B. Service
Sir Frederick Thesiger 1801 Knight Diplomatic Service – Battle of Copenhagen
Sir Charles Thompson 1797 Baronet Battle of St. Vincent
Sir Thomas Boulden Thompson 1799 Knight Loss of the Leander
Sir Thomas Boulden Thompson 1806 Baronet Service
Sir Thomas Boulden Thompson 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Boulden Thompson 1822 G.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Thornborough 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Thornborough 1825 G.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Trollope 1797 Knight Battle of Camperdown
Sir Henry Trollope 1820 K.C.B. Service
Sir Henry Trollope 1831 G.C.B. Service
Sir Edward Troubridge 1807 Baronet Hereditary
Sir Thomas Troubridge 1799 Baronet Italian Campaign
Sir Edward Tucker 1813 Knight Capture of Amboyna
Sir Edward Tucker 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Tyler 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Charles Tyler 1833 G.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Ussher 1831 K.C.H. Service
Lord Radstock (2nd) 1825 Lord Hereditary
Lord Radstock (1st) 1800 Lord (Irish) Service
Sir Edward Vernon 1773 Knight Fleet review
Sir James Wallace 1777 Knight Rhode Island Despatches
Sir Provo Wallis 1860 K.C.B. Service
Sir Provo Wallis 1873 G.C.B. Service
Sir John Borlase Warren 1775 Baronet Hereditary
Sir John Borlase Warren 1794 K.B. Capture of 3 French frigates
Sir John Borlase Warren 1815 G.C.B. Service
Sir Samuel Warren 1835 K.C.H Service
Sir Samuel Warren 1839 K.C.B. Service
Sir John West 1840 K.C.B. Service
Sir John West 1860 G.C.B. Service
Sir George Westphal 1822 Knight Coveyance of Lord Amherst to China
Sir John Chambers White 1841 K.C.B. Service
Sir James Hawkins Whitshed 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir James Hawkins Whitshed 1830 G.C.B. Service
Sir James Hawkins Whitshed 1834 Baronet Service
Sir Thomas Williams 1796 Knight Capture of Tribune and Tamise
Sir Thomas Williams 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir Thomas Williams 1831 G.C.B. Service
Sir Nesbitt Josiah Willoughby 1827 Knight Service
Sir Nesbitt Josiah Willoughby 1832 K.C.H.& Knight Service
Sir James Athol Wood 1809 Knight Service
Sir James Lucas Yeo Service
Sir Joseph Sydney Yorke 1810 Knight Proxy for brother
Sir Joseph Sydney Yorke 1815 K.C.B. Service
Sir George Young 1781 Knight Royal Service
Sir William Young 1814 K.B. Service
Sir William Young 1815 G.C.B. Service